AA??AA Site Programme Name

This is to report bugs

Moderator: Divesh

AA??AA Site Programme Name

Postby Henning » Fri Nov 13, 2009 8:33 pm

Hi

In EMC, "Client Live Updater", is a strange column heading:

"AA??AA Site Programme Name"

I've reported this a couple of times, already...

I'm using Version 10.0.1009.570

Regards,
Henning
Henning
 
Posts: 55
Joined: Thu Sep 10, 2009 2:41 pm

Postby Shrinivas » Tue Nov 17, 2009 2:33 pm

Hi Henning,

Please expand the client live updator column and post the screenshot here or mail it to us on qa@mwti.net so that we can have a look at it.
With Regards,

Shrinivas P.
MicroWorld Technologies Inc.
Shrinivas
 
Posts: 113
Joined: Wed Jan 02, 2008 6:18 pm
Location: Mumbai

Postby Henning » Tue May 18, 2010 4:20 pm

there's still the annoying "AA??AA Site Programme Name"

German support was notified in the past, too. Nothing happened. It's now half a year since i posted this problem......
Henning
 
Posts: 55
Joined: Thu Sep 10, 2009 2:41 pm

Postby tarique » Tue May 18, 2010 7:11 pm

Please Send us screenshot to qa@escanav.com & mark cc to support@eScanav.com.
Or provide us ERS to our support team so that we can look at it.


_____________________
Thanks & Regards
Tarique Khan
eScan Technical Support
MUMBAI
tarique
 
Posts: 66
Joined: Tue Feb 12, 2008 6:02 pm
Location: Mumbai

Postby Henning » Tue May 18, 2010 7:20 pm

I sent a copy of my old mail including a screenshot to you. I was promised that the problem will be fixed soon. I'm looking forward to an answer / the correction.

by the way - its in every german version I've seen till today

kind regards,
Henning
Henning
 
Posts: 55
Joined: Thu Sep 10, 2009 2:41 pm


Return to Bug Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 1 guest

cron